CLASS AAA

TEAM RESULTS: TOP 10

1. Jefferson 121

2. Cabell Midland 78

3. Parkersburg 43

4. Hedgesville 35

5. Greenbrier East 26

6. Martinsburg 22

T-7. Musselman 21

T-7. Point Pleasant 21

9. Washington 20

10. Parkersburg South 18

 

 

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

100 meters: Dante Price, Jefferson 10.74

200 meters: Dante Price, Jefferson 22.92

400 meters: Dante Price, Jefferson 49.02

800 meters: Caleb Riffle, Point Pleasant 1:54.98

1,600 meters: Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 4:13.33

110 hurdles: Nate Moore, Cabell Midland 14.65

300 hurdles: Warren Gray, Jefferson 38.74

4×100 relay: Hedgesville (Kiandre Brown, Josh Beverly, Hunter Weaver, Christian Beverly) 43.63

4×200 relay: Jefferson (Dante Price, Robert Douglas, Warren Goode, Tanner Cantrell) 1:29.74

4×400 relay: Martinsburg (Cedric Brown, Ian Lynn, James Myers, Keion Henderson) 3:26.22

High jump: Jordan Hardiman, Jefferson 6-8

Pole vault: Tristan Slater, Capital 14-6

 

CLASS AA

TEAM RESULTS: TOP 10

1. Ritchie County 67

2. Roane County 50

T-3. Fairmont Senior 46

T-3. Weir 46

5. Bridgeport 42

T-6. Poca 37

T-6. Keyser 37

8. Grafton 34

9. Webster County 28

10. Scott 27

 

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

100 meters: Kade Sebastian, Wayne 11.34

200 meters: Cole Slates, Weir 23.25

400 meters: Troy Fisher, Roane County 51.08

800 meters: Will Shaffer, Scott 2:01.04

1600 meters: Abe Merinar, Bridgeport 4:23.36

110 hurdles: Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 14.97

300 hurdles: Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 39.59

4×100 relay: Weir (Jonathan Rice, Kenneth Muhart, Clarence Bennett, Cole Slates) 44.21

4×200 relay: Weir (Jonathan Rice, Nathan Masters, Clarence Bennett, Cole Slates) 1:32.45

4×400 relay: Roane County (Kyle Raines, J.C. Nichols, Troy Fisher, Steven McGinnis) 3:32.74

Discus: Christian Buckley, Poca 159-4

Shot put: Christian Buckley, Poca 51-7

 

CLASS A

TEAM RESULTS: TOP 10

1. Doddridge County 1212. Williamstown 73

3. Buffalo 64

4. Tyler Consolidated 46

5. Clay-Battelle 38

6. Gilmer County 33

7. Tucker County 28

T-8. Charleston Catholic 26

T-8. Fayetteville 26

10. St. Marys 25

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

100 meters: Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 11.27

200 meters: Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 22.81

400 meters: Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle 49.57 (meet record)

800 meters: Dylan Rich, Buffalo 1:56.69 (meet record)

1,600 meters: Dylan Rich, Buffalo 4:23.19

110 hurdles: Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Doddridge County 15.77

300 hurdles: Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge County 41.09

4×100 relay: Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Mathew Zlatkind, Trace Hart, Mitchell Goertler) 44.69

4×200 relay: Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Mathew Zlatkind, Trace Hart, Mitchell Goertler) 1:33.3

4×400 relay: Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Marshall Williams, Kohen Mossor, Jason Lockhart) 3:35.22

Long jump: Johnathan Gore, Fayetteville 21-111/4

High jump: Anthony Aviles, Gilmer County 6-9 (meet record)

Discus: Isaac Britton, Doddridge County 147-11

bubble graphic

1

bubble graphic

Comment

  • Katie Mae Cloud

    Congratulations!!!!!!!! To all of these athletes. Way to go to to our Bulldogs 4x400 and man I knew Jefferson was a powerhouse watching them perform but Dante Price Boy DO YOUR THING! Way torock the panhandle this year, Martinsburg, HeHedgesville, Mussleman, Jefferson&Washington High!!!