CLASS AAA REGION 1, SECTION 1
Friday:
No. 1 Parkersburg South 88, No. 4 Brooke 61
No. 3 Parkersburg 51, No. 2 Wheeling Park 48
Saturday:
Parkersburg South 66, Parkersburg 50
CLASS AAA REGION 1 SECTION 2
Wednesday:
No. 1 Morgantown 91, No. 4 John Marshall 37
No. 2 Preston 50, No. 3 University 42
Saturday:
Morgantown 64, Preston 46
CLASS AAA REGION 2 SECTION 1
Monday:
No. 4 Spring Mills 67, No. 5 Hedgesville 57
No. 3 Musselman 65, No. 6 Washington 48
Wednesday:
No. 1 Martinsburg 70, No. 4 Spring Mills 54
No. 3 Musselman 74, No. 2 Jefferson 69 (OT)
Saturday:
Martinsburg 59, Musselman 43
CLASS AAA REGION 2 SECTION 2
Wednesday:
No. 1 Hampshire 56, No. 4 Elkins 46
No. 2 Lewis County 52, No. 3 Buckhannon-Upshur 33
Saturday:
Hampshire 41, Lewis County 37
CLASS AAA REGION 3 SECTION 1
Monday:
No. 4 Riverside 52, No. 5 Ripley 51
Friday:
No. 3 George Washington 56, No. 2 South Charleston 48
No. 1 Capital 65, No. 4 Riverside 51
Saturday:
Capital 46, George Washington 42
CLASS AAA REGION 3 SECTION 2
Monday:
No. 4 Shady Spring 73, No. 5 Oak Hill 57
Friday:
No. 2 Woodrow Wilson 62, No. 3 Princeton 58
No. 1 Greenbrier East 60, No. 4 Shady Spring 53
Championship:
Woodrow Wilson 77, Greenbrier East 66
CLASS AAA REGION 4 SECTION 1
Monday:
No. 4 Nitro 73, No. 5 Point Pleasant 59
Wednesday:
No. 3 St. Albans 62, No. 2 Winfield 56
No. 1 Hurricane 71, No. 4 Nitro 30
Saturday:
Hurricane 90, St. Albans 41
CLASS AAA REGION 4 SECTION 2
(From Cabell Midland)
Monday:
No. 4 Lincoln County 60, No. 5 Cabell Midland 52
Saturday:
No. 3 Spring Valley 53, No. 2 Logan 50
No. 1 Huntington 81, No. 4 Lincoln County 37
Monday:
Huntington 71, Spring Valley 49
CLASS AA REGION 1 SECTION 1
Saturday:
No. 5 Weir 75, No. 4 North Marion 54
Tuesday:
No. 2 Oak Glen 76, No. 3 East Fairmont 71 (3OT)
No. 1 Fairmont Senior 76, No. 4 Weir 42
Saturday:
Fairmont Senior 58, Oak Glen 40
CLASS AA REGION 1 SECTION 2
Monday:
No. 4 Ritchie County 55, No. 5 Braxton County 53
Tuesday:
No. 1 Ravenswood 63, No. 4 Ritchie County 32
No. 2 Webster County 69, No. 3 Roane County 64 (OT)
Saturday:
Ravenswood 64, Webster County 44
CLASS AA REGION 2 SECTION 1
Tuesday:
No. 1 Keyser 67, No. 4 Petersburg 54
No. 2 Frankfort 61, No. 3 Berkeley Springs 59
Saturday:
Frankfort 79, Keyser 63
CLASS AA REGION 2 SECTION 2
Saturday:
No. 3 Lincoln 66, No. 6 Liberty (Harrison) 33
No. 4 Grafton 72, No. 5 Philip Barbour 55
Tuesday:
No. 1 Bridgeport 66, No. 4 Grafton 57
No. 2 Robert C. Byrd 61, No. 3 Lincoln 41
Saturday:
Bridgeport 59, Robert C. Byrd 57
CLASS AA REGION 3 SECTION 1
Friday (from Westside):
No. 4 Summers County 57, No. 5 Independence 56 (OT)
Tuesday (from Beckley-Raleigh County Convention Center):
No. 2 Wyoming East 62, No. 3 Liberty-Raleigh 58
No. 1 Westside 85, No. 4 Summers County 57
Saturday:
Westside 59, Wyoming East 40
CLASS AA REGION 3 SECTION 2
Saturday:
No. 5 James Monroe 48, No. 4 River View 39
Tuesday (from Princeton):
No. 1 Bluefield 88, No. 5 James Monroe 43
No. 2 PikeView 65, No. 3 Mount View 37
Saturday:
Bluefield 67, PikeView 65
CLASS AA REGION 4 SECTION 1
Saturday:
No. 4 Nicholas County 57, No. 5 Clay County 47
Tuesday:
No. 2 Sissonville 46, No. 3 Herbert Hoover 44
No. 1 Poca 67, No. 4 Nicholas County 21
Saturday:
Poca 75, Sissonville 37
CLASS AA REGION 4 SECTION 2
(from Willie Akers Arena, Logan)
Saturday:
No. 4 Wayne 61, No. 5 Tolsia 53
Monday:
No. 4 Wayne 46, No. 1 Chapmanville 43
No. 3 Mingo Central 58, No. 2 Scott 42
Saturday:
No. 3 Mingo Central 66, No. 4 Wayne 51
CLASS A REGION 1 SECTION 1
(From Moundsville Fieldhouse)
Saturday:
No. 4 Cameron 72, No. 5 Madonna 61
No. 3 Bishop Donahue 83, No. 6 Hundred 41
Friday:
No. 2 Magnolia 66, No. 3 Bishop Donahue 57
No. 1 Wheeling Central 65, No. 4 Cameron 50
Saturday:
Magnolia 80, Wheeling Central 74
CLASS A REGION 1 SECTION 2
Saturday:
No. 4 Valley-Wetzel 56, No. 5 Tyler Consolidated 46
No. 3 Trinity 77, No. 6 Clay-Battelle 50
Saturday (from Doddridge County):
No. 2 Paden City 60, No. 3 Trinity 56
No. 1 St. Marys 83, No. 4 Valley Wetzel 48
Monday (from Doddridge County HS):
Paden City 69, St. Marys 46
CLASS A REGION 2 SECTION 1
Saturday:
No. 4 Tygarts Valley 52, No. 5 Union 46
No. 3 Harman 55, No. 6 South Harrison 41
Wednesday (from Elkins):
No. 1 Notre Dame 79, No. 4 Tygarts Valley 42
No. 2 Tucker County 97, No. 3 Harman 49
Saturday:
Notre Dame 54, Tucker County 48
CLASS A REGION 2 SECTION 2
Saturday:
No. 4 East Hardy 68, No. 5 Paw Paw 33
Tuesday:
No. 1 Moorefield 61, No. 4 East Hardy 37
No. 2 Pocahontas County 59, No. 3 Pendleton County 58
Saturday:
Moorefield 60, Pocahontas County 58
CLASS A REGION 3 SECTION 1
Saturday:
No. 4 Sherman 79, No. 5 Van 63
No. 3 Man 83, No. 6 Montcalm 31
Tuesday:
No. 1 Tug Valley 75, No. 4 Sherman 49
No. 2 Greater Beckley Christian 77, No. 3 Man 52
Saturday:
Tug Valley 68, Greater Beckley Christian 53
CLASS A REGION 3 SECTION 2
(from Oak Hill High School)
Monday:
No. 5 Fayetteville 65, No. 4 Midland Trail 50
No. 3 Meadow Bridge 58, No. 6 Greenbrier West 47
Wednesday:
No. 1 Valley Fayette 51, No. 5 Fayetteville 45
No. 2 Richwood 57, No. 3 Meadow Bridge 51
Friday:
Valley Fayette 71, Richwood 66
CLASS A REGION 4 SECTION 1
Saturday:
No. 5 Parkersburg Catholic 65, No. 4 Wirt County 62 (OT)
No. 6 Calhoun County 61, No. 3 Doddridge County 49
Tuesday:
No. 1 Williamstown 52, No. 5 Parkersburg Catholic 41
No. 2 Gilmer County 68, No. 6 Calhoun County 26
Saturday:
Gilmer County 50, Williamstown 37
CLASS A REGION 4 SECTION 2
Monday:
No. 4 Buffalo 66, No. 5 Hannan 47
Saturday:
No. 1 Charleston Catholic 58, No. 4 Buffalo 37
No. 2 St. Joseph Central 71, No. 3 Wahama 69
Monday:
St. Joseph Central 78, Charleston Catholic 71
Follow MetroNews High School Sports on Twitter and onĀ Facebook.