WEST VIRGINIA SPORTSWRITERS ASSOCIATION
BOYS ALL-STATE SOCCER
CLASS AAA
FIRST TEAM
F — Chance Anderson, George Washington, sr
F — Joe Biafora, University, sr. (captain)
F — Davisson Flint, Ripley, sr.
F — Drake Lester, Hurricane, jr.
M — Ryan Fisher, Hurricane, sr.
M — Chris Romanek, Wheeling Park, jr.
M — Broedy Boyce, Ripley, jr.
M —Mason Shockley, University, soph.
D — Cade Fix, Princeton, sr.
D — Zak Abdul-Jalil, George Washington, jr.
D — Bohdi Fritzsch, Hedgesville, sr.
G — Zach Calvert, Wheeling Park, jr.
G — Jacob McKnight, Parkersburg, sr.
G — Nick Eskins, Hurricane, jr.
Utility — Louis Aulick Wheeling Park, jr.
Utility — Owen Stoll, Huntington, jr.
SECOND TEAM
F — Noah Carney, George Washington, sr. (captain)
F — Isaiah Owen, Parkersburg, sr.
F — Drew Hopkins, Princeton, sr.
F — Montgomery Rebelo, Preston, sr.
M — Colton Jones, Hurricane, sr.
M — Simon Anton, Cabell Midland, jr.
M — Nick Hawkins, Parkersburg South, sr.
M —Ryan Hurst, Buckhannon-Upshur, soph.
D — Clay Meredith, Wheeling Park, jr.
D — Perrin Schray, Huntington, jr.
D — Pierce Spain, University, jr.
G — Chase Hawkins, Parkersburg South, sr.
Utility — Alik Assi, Hurricane, forward, sr
Utility — Tyler Bubb, Hedgesville, sr.
Utility — Josh Ferguson, Brooke, jr.
Utility — Nathan Williams, Woodrow Wilson, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Omar Baryan, Cabell Midland; Anthony Bradford, Parkersburg; Michael Barr, Washington; Peyton Brown, Princeton; Ben Broyles, Princeton; Chris Catlett, Martinsburg; Nick Cruny, Brooke; Ben Edwards, Martinsburg; Austin Farnsworth, Parkersburg; Cameron Grobe, Cabell Midland; David Ickes, Greenbrier East; Max Kilwein, Morgantown; Brennan King, Jefferson; Anthony Laing, Hedgesville; Alex Hinkle, Jefferson; Kaegan Jackson, Ripley; John Jones, University; Logan Kelley, Buckhannon-Upshur; Imari Leftwich, South Charleston; Kyle Lowe, Jefferson; Ian McManamay, Greenbrier East; Mason Marnell, Spring Mills; Justin Mencer, John Marshall; Coleman Meredith, Wheeling Park; Sean Monro, Hedgesville; Edgar Mora, Martinsburg; Luis Morales, Washington; Tommy Newland, Hedgesville; Chenidu Nnachi, Hurricane; David Polinski, Morgantown; Matthew Reed, Brooke; Chase Robinson, Capital; Lane Tenny, Buckhannon-Upshur; Jacob Thaldorf, Washington; Max Tretheway, George Washington; Tyler Waddell, Martinsburg; Dorian Webster, Princeton; Daniel Zamora, Martinsburg; Wantu Zondo, Hedgesville