MORGANTOWN, W.Va. — Sectional schedules for boys basketball with the postseason beginning February 22:
Class AAA
Region I, Section 1
Wednesday, Feb. 27
No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 John Marshall, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Brooke/John Marshall winner at No. 1 Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.
Region I, Section 2
Wednesday, Feb. 27
No. 4 Preston at No. 1 University, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Buckhannon-Upshur at No. 2 Morgantown, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region II, Section 1
Wednesday, Feb. 27
No. 4 Spring Mills at No. 1 Martinsburg, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Musselman at No. 2 Hedgesville, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region II, Section 2
Wednesday, Feb. 27
No. 3 Hampshire at No. 2 Washington, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Hampshire/Washington winner at No. 1 Jefferson, 7 p.m.
Region III, Section 1
Wednesday, Feb. 27
No. 4 South Charleston at No. 1 George Washington, 7 p.m.
No. 3 St. Albans at No. 2 Capital, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region III, Section 2
Wednesday, Feb. 27
No. 4 Riverside at No. 1 Woodrow Wilson, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Greenbrier East at No. 2 Princeton, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region IV, Section 1
Wednesday, Feb. 27
No. 3 Ripley at No. 2 Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Ripley/Parkersburg South winner at No. 1 Parkersburg, 7 p.m.
Region IV, Section 2
Wednesday, Feb. 27
at Spring Valley High School
No. 3 Cabell Midland vs. No. 2 Hurricane, 6 p.m.
No. 4 Huntington at No. 1 Spring Valley, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, March 1
at Spring Valley High School
Championship
Class AA
Region I, Section 1
Monday, Feb. 25
No. 6 Petersburg at No. 3 Philip Barbour, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Berkeley Springs at No. 4 Grafton, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Petersburg/Philip Barbour winner at No. 2 Keyser, 7 p.m.
Berkeley Springs/Grafton winner at No. 1 Frankfort, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region I, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 23
Weir 49, East Fairmont 47
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 4 Weir at No. 1 Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.
No. 3 North Marion at No. 2 Oak Glen, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region II, Section 1
Saturday, Feb. 23
Lincoln 57, Liberty 37
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 4 Lincoln at No. 1 Robert C. Byrd, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Elkins at No. 2 Bridgeport, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 28
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region II, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 23
Lewis County 55, Clay County 36
Braxton County 66, Roane County 63
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 4 Braxton County at No. 1 Nicholas County, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Lewis County at No. 2 Herbert Hoover, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region III, Section 1
Friday, Feb. 22
Independence 49, Liberty Raleigh 43
Tuesday, Feb. 26
at Beckley-Raleigh County Convention Center
No. 3 Westside vs. No. 2 Wyoming East, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Independence at No. 1 Oak Hill, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 1
at Beckley-Raleigh County Convention Center
Championship, 7 p.m.
Region III, Section 2
Friday, Feb. 22
PikeView 77, River View 65
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 3 James Monroe at No. 2 Shady Spring, 7 p.m.
No. 4 PikeView at No. 1 Bluefield, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region IV, Section 1
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 6 Wayne at No. 3 Winfield, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Sissonville at No. 4 Point Pleasant, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 28
Winfield/Wayne winner at No. 2 Poca, 7 p.m.
Sissonville/Point Pleasant winner at No. 1 Nitro, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region IV, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 23
Lincoln County 84, Man 46
Scott 74, Mingo Central 66
Monday, Feb. 25
No. 4 Lincoln County vs. No. 1 Chapmanville (site TBD), 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 3 Scott vs. No. 2 Logan (site TBD), 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7:30 p.m.
Class A
Region I, Section 1
Saturday, Feb. 23
Hundred 60, Valley Wetzel 50
Tuesday, Feb. 26
at Paden City High School
No. 3 Madonna vs. No. 2 Cameron, 6 p.m.
No. 5 Hundred vs. No. 1 Wheeling Central, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship (location TBD), 7 p.m.
Region I, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 23
Paden City 69, Magnolia 68 (2OT)
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 5 Paden City at No. 1 St. Marys, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Ritchie County at No. 2 Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region II, Section 1
Saturday, Feb. 23
Trinity 81, Gilmer County 37
South Harrison 75, Tygarts Valley 46
Doddridge County 68, Clay-Battelle 62
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 3 South Harrison at No. 2 Trinity, 7 p.m.
No. 4 Doddridge County at No. 1 Notre Dame, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region II, Section 2
Monday, Feb. 25
No. 5 Moorefield at No. 4 Harman, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Union at No. 2 Tucker County, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Paw Paw at No. 3 East Hardy, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Moorefield/Harman winner at No. 1 Pendleton County, 7 p.m.
Union/Tucker County winner vs. Paw Paw/East Hardy winner at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
at Petersburg High School
Championship, 7 p.m.
Region III, Section 1
Monday, Feb. 25
No. 7 Pocahontas County at No. 2 Charleston Catholic, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Fayetteville at No. 3 Midland Trail, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Richwood at No. 4 Valley Fayette, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Richwood/Valley Fayette winner at No. 1 Webster County, 7 p.m.
Pocahontas County/Charleston Catholic winner vs. Fayetteville/Midland Trail winner at highest seed, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region III, Section 2
Monday, Feb. 25
No. 5 Mount View at No. 4 Meadow Bridge, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Montcalm at No. 3 Summers County, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Mount View/Meadow Bridge winner at No. 1 Greater Beckley Christian, 7 p.m.
Montcalm/Summers County winner at No. 2 Greenbrier West, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region IV, Section 1
Saturday, Feb. 23
Wirt County 70, Wahama 47
Ravenswood 44, Calhoun County 40
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 5 Ravenswood at No. 1 Parkersburg Catholic, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Wirt County at No. 2 Williamstown, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.
Region IV, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 23
Tug Valley 66, Sherman 30
Van 62, Huntington St. Joseph’s 51
Buffalo 69, Hannan 56
Tuesday, Feb. 26
No. 3 Van at No. 2 Tug Valley, 7 p.m.
No. 4 Buffalo at No. 1 Tolsia, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Championship at higher seed, 7 p.m.