MORGANTOWN, W.Va. — Sectional schedules for girls basketball with the postseason beginning February 15th:
Class AAA
Region I, Section 1
Wednesday, Feb. 20
John Marshall 46, Brooke 41
Friday, Feb. 22
Wheeling Park 52, John Marshall 40
Region I, Section 2
Tuesday, Feb. 19
University 74, Preston 36
Morgantown 54, Buckhannon-Upshur 40
Thursday, Feb. 21
University 54, Morgantown 42
Region II, Section 1
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Martinsburg 59, Hedgesville 21
Spring Mills 39, Musselman 35
Friday, Feb. 22
Martinsburg 53, Spring Mills 35
Region II, Section 2
Monday, Feb. 18
Hampshire 63, Washington 35
Thursday, Feb. 21
Hampshire 43, Jefferson 35
Region III, Section 1
Wednesday, Feb. 20
South Charleston 67, Capital 57
George Washington 66, Saint Albans 46
Friday, Feb. 22
South Charleston 66, George Washington 56
Region III, Section 2
Tuesday, Feb.19
Woodrow Wilson 66, Princeton 45
Thursday, Feb. 21
Greenbrier East 61, Riverside 20
Saturday, Feb. 23
Greenbrier East 73, Woodrow Wilson 63
Region IV, Section 1
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Parkersburg South 63, Ripley 43
Friday, Feb. 22
Parkersburg 105, Parkersburg South 49
Region IV, Section 2
all games at Spring Valley
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Cabell Midland 57, Spring Valley 54
Huntington 63, Hurricane 28
Friday, Feburary 22
Huntington 54, Cabell Midland 34
Class AA
Region I, Section 1
Monday, Feb. 18
Grafton 45, Philip Barbour 33
Keyser 57, Berkeley Springs 15
Thursday, Feb. 20
Frankfort 73, Grafton 34
Petersburg 61, Keyser 52
Saturday, Feb. 23
Frankfort 73, Petersburg 34
Region I, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 16
Weir 54, Oak Glen 30
Tuesday, Feb. 19
North Marion 70, East Fairmont 26
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Fairmont Senior 97, Weir 30
Friday, Feb. 22
Fairmont Senior 47, North Marion 29
Region II, Section 1
Monday, Feb. 18
Liberty Harrison 56, Robert C. Byrd 42
Thursday, Feb. 21
Lincoln 69, Liberty 25
Bridgeport 51, Elkins 26
Saturday, Feb. 23
Lincoln 48, Bridgeport 41
Region II, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 16
Braxton County 48, Roane County 28
Clay County 47, Herbert Hoover 33
Tuesday, Feb.19
Braxton County 48, Lewis County 46
Nicholas County 67, Clay County 50
Friday, Feb. 22
Nicholas County 48, Braxton County 45
Region III, Section 1
all games at Oak Hill High School
Saturday, Feb. 16
Oak Hill 75, Liberty Raleigh 39
Monday, Feb.18
Westside 57, Independence 36
Wyoming East 72, Oak Hill 28
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Wyoming East 54, Westside 42
Region III, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 16
River View 67, Shady Spring 44
Tuesday, Feb. 19
at Princeton High School
PikeView 60, James Monroe 51
Bluefield 69, River View 52
Thursday, Feb. 21
at Princeton High School
Bluefield 62, PikeView 56
Region IV, Section 1
Monday, Feb. 18
Nitro 72, Point Pleasant 24
Sissonville 55, Poca 30
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Wayne 56, Nitro 49
Sissonville 62, Winfield 49
Friday, Feb. 22
Wayne 72, Sissonville 47
Region IV, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 16
Lincoln County 67, Scott 36
Mingo Central 61, Man 31
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Chapmanville 58, Mingo Central 20
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Logan 50, Lincoln County 41
Friday, Feb. 22
Chapmanville 52, Logan 40
Class A
Region I, Section 1
Saturday, Feb. 16
Valley Wetzel 57, Hundred 19
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Madonna 59, Valley Wetzel 26
Wheeling Central 67, Cameron 50
Friday, Feb. 22
at Brooke High School
Wheeling Central 48, Madonna 46
Region I, Section 2
Saturday, Feb. 16
St. Marys 60, Paden City 31
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Magnolia 57, Saint Marys 39
Tyler Consolidated 56, Ritchie County 46
Friday, Feb. 22
Magnolia 65, Tyler Consolidated 43
Region II, Section 1
Saturday, Feb. 16
Notre Dame 50, South Harrison 8
Gilmer County 52, Doddridge County 51
Tygarts Valley 46, Clay-Battelle 36
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Trinity 51, Tygarts Valley 37
Notre Dame 40, Gilmer County 37
Thursday, Feb. 21
Trinity 51, Notre Dame 39
Region II, Section 2
Monday, Feb. 18
Moorefield 74, Paw Paw 19
Harman 53, East Hardy 33
Pendleton County 63, Union 21
Thursday, Feb. 21
Moorefield 50, Harman 24
Tucker County 66, Pendleton County 25
Saturday, Feb. 23
at Petersburg High School
Tucker County 57, Moorefield 51
Region III, Section 1
Monday, Feb. 18
Midland Trail 66, Fayetteville 31
Valley Fayette 89, Richwood 24
Charleston Catholic 34, Webster County 21
Wednesday, Feb. 20
Midland Trail 78, Valley Fayette 44
Thursday, Feb. 21
Pocahontas County 56, Charleston Catholic 37
Friday, Feb. 22
Midland Trail 63, Pocahontas County 50
Region III, Section 2
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Greenbrier West 66, Greater Beckley Christian 37
Mount View 44, Meadow Bridge 21
Thursday, Feb. 21
Montcalm 54, Greenbrier West 43
Summers County 90, Mount View 31
Friday, Feb. 22
Summers County 50, Montcalm 33
Region IV, Section 1
Friday, Feb. 15
Calhoun County 44, Ravenswood 40
Wahama 42, Wirt County 26
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Williamstown 79, Calhoun County 41
Parkersburg Catholic 67, Wahama 31
Friday, Feb. 22
Parkersburg Catholic 64, Williamstown 60
Region IV, Section 2
Monday, Feb. 18
Sherman 48, Van 45
Tug Valley 62, Buffalo 35
Tolsia 54, Hannan 19
Wednesday, Feb. 20
at Williamson Field House
St. Joseph Central 90, Sherman 57
Tug Valley 61, Tolsia 58 (OT)
Friday, Feb. 22
at Williamson Field House
St. Joseph Central 81, Tug Valley 43