CHARLESTON, W.Va. —The Class AA all-state baseball teams as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association in a ballot of members and coaches.

First team 

P – Carter Lyles, Scott, Sr. (captain) 

P – Conner Mullins, Chapmanville, Sr. 

P – Tim Via, Bridgeport, Sr. 

C – Eli Kirkendoll, Lincoln County, Jr. 

IF – Zack Whitacre, Frankfort, Sr. 

IF – Ryan Goff, Bridgeport, So. 

IF – Zach Robeson, Sissonville, Sr. 

IF – Noel Sizemore, Shady Spring, Sr. 

OF – Justin Lovell, Shady Spring, Sr. 

OF – Isaac Miller, Scott, Sr. 

OF – Mason Hamrick, Nitro, Sr. 

UTIL – Caleb Hare, Frankfort, Sr. 

UTIL – Nathan Kuhn, Scott, Sr. 

UTIL – Nick Stalnaker, Bridgeport, Jr. 

UTIL – Ethan Payne, Poca, So. 

Second team 

P – Tommy Williams, Shady Spring, Jr. 

P – Nick Holtzapfel, Winfield, So. (captain) 

P – Peyton Brown, Scott, Sr. 

C – Eric Hoosier, Wyoming East, Sr. 

IF – McQuade Canada, Wyoming East, Jr. 

IF – Peyton Stover, Winfield, So. 

IF – Matt St. Clair, Shady Spring, Sr. 

IF – Hunter Poole, Petersburg, Sr. 

OF – Jacob Oates, Braxton County, Sr. 

OF – Jake Whiting, Roane County, Sr. 

OF – Casey Hurley, Chapmanville, So. 

UTIL – Hunter Moore, Lincoln, Sr. 

UTIL – Miles Williams, Point Pleasant, Sr. 

UTIL – Lane Jordan, Oak Hill, Jr. 

UTIL – Dawson Beckett, Logan, Jr.

Special Honorable Mention

Eli Brogan (Lincoln County), Danny Bush (Roane County), Matt Caldwell (Wyoming East), Josh Cline (Oak Glen), Logan Conley (Braxton County), Jonathon Creese (Oak Glen), Landen Fairchild (Winfield), Logan Gaddy (Nitro), Matthew Gainer (Elkins), Breeden Gilbert (Fairmont Senior), Daylin Goad (Mingo Central), Atticus Goodson (Independence), Andrew Hazelwood (James Monroe), Brody Jeffers (Point Pleasant), Nick Jewell (James Monroe), Caleb Jones (Oak Hill), Tyler Kelly (Weir), Will Knight (Philip Barbour), Tyler Komorowski (Weir), Morgan Little (Keyser), Jonathan Lyons (Oak Hill), Braydon McClung (Logan), Jason Meadows (Shady Spring), Connor Neal (Fairmont Senior), Toby Payne (Poca), Read Shumacher (Elkins), Peyton Sindledecker (Petersburg), Carter Smith (Point Pleasant), Sebastian Stewart (Frankfort), Brady Vance (Westside), Brendan Whiteman (Frankfort), Tyce Wisnewski (Petersburg), Caleb Wynn (Clay County)

Honorable Mention

Andrew Allen (Mingo Central), Pat Bart (Lincoln), Chase Berry (Chapmanville), Gage Bibey (Philip Barbour), Peyton Branham (Logan), Garrett Brewer (Oak Glen), Xander Castillo (James Monroe), Vincenzo Cava (Bridgeport), Drew Clark (Shady Spring), Tanner Corder (Philip Barbour), Brandon Corley (East Fairmont), Grant Davis (Shady Spring), Ashton Deskins (Mingo Central), Corey Elswick (Clay County), Levi Fox (Lewis County), Will Hackney (Sissonville), Reid Hoover (Weir), Sam Ingram (Winfield), Cameron King (Berkeley Springs), Noah Leggett (Liberty-Harrison), Clay Lester (Wyoming East), Grant Lowther (Robert C. Byrd), Jackson Mace (Roane County), Peyton Meadows (PikeView), Garrett Moats (Grafton), Monroe Mohler (James Monroe), Cole Morris (Berkeley Springs), Brandon Mullins (Herbert Hoover), Evan Ogden (Bridgeport), Chandler Rhodes (Frankfort), Connor Robe (Bridgeport), Andrew Scarberry (Nitro), Scott Soblit (Sissonville), Sebastian Spencer (Weir), Rhett White (Herbert Hoover), Garrett Wilkerson (East Fairmont), David Wilson (Independence), Michael McKinney (Independence), Chris Begley (Liberty R), Logan Williams (Liberty R), Zane Wolfe (Oak Hill)