Greg Carey/WVMetroNews.com
Charleston Catholic midfielder Lindsay Carr is a Class AA-A first-team all-state selection.

Class AA-A All-State Soccer

As chosen by the West Virginia Sportswriters Association

First Team

F ­— Reece Enochs, Oak Glen, jr (captain)

F — Katie Farley, Poca, fresh

F ­— Julianne Pauley, Winfield, sr

F — Anna Gregor, Sissonville, soph

M ­— Brooklyn Loveland, Oak Glen, jr

M — Allison Bender, Bridgeport, soph 

M ­— Lindsay Carr, Charleston Catholic, jr

M ­— Ava Hall, Winfield, jr

D ­— Audrey Miller, Charleston Catholic, jr

D — ­Payton Gregory, Philip Barbour, jr

D ­— Emily Bryant, Winfield, sr

G ­— Katie Nestor, Charleston Catholic, sr

G ­— Mara Rinehart, Williamstown, sr

Utility —­ Mina Smith, St. Joe Central, sr

Utility ­— Kali Krynicki, Madonna, sr

Utility — Amelia Compston, Sissonville, soph

Second Team

F —­ Abigail Myers, Oak Glen, jr

F — Madie Wilson, Bridgeport, sr

F —­ Sophia Triplett, Elkins, sr

F ­— Abby Lee, St. Joe, sr (captain)

M ­— Jori Alexander, Oak Glen, jr

M — Isabella Aperfine, Weir, jr

M ­— Maddie Smith, RCB, sr

M ­— Peyton Frohnapfel, Winfield, sr

D ­— Allison Dunbar, Herbert Hoover, sr

D ­— Lena Elkins, Nitro, soph

D ­— Emma Perine, Bridgeport, sr

G ­— Cloie Mosesso, Philip Barbour, sr

G ­— Myleena Starsick, East Fairmont, soph

Utility —­ Morgan Wills, Oak Hill, jr

Utility ­— Kira Bircher, Pocahontas County, sr

Utility — Bella Cinco, Charleston Catholic, soph

Honorable Mention

Alexis Adams, Weir; Alexa Andrews, Oak Glen; Jon’C Atkinson, Scott; Sienna Bircher, Pocahontas County; Alaina Bott, Lincoln; Mikayla Brown, Braxton County; Laila Calhoun, Pocahontas County; Beth Carter, Liberty; Emma Coiner, Williamstown; Sarah Crim, Robert C. Byrd; Jacinda Devart, Grafton; Karlie Denham, North Marion; Kadie Dunham, Grafton; Aeriss Efaw, North Marion; Abigail Gerner, Wheeling Central; Kate Gribben, Fairmont Senior; Haley Gribble, Philip Barbour; Molli Gould, Robert C. Byrd; Haylee Griffith, Bridgeport; Margaret Hartzell, Wheeling Central;  Mackenzie Hendricks, Lewis County; Abi Hugh, Huntington St. Joe; Emily Jett, Lincoln; Kennedy Jones, Sissonville; Kalei Jordan, Winfield; Shannon Karr, Charleston Catholic;  Avary King, Fairmont Senior; Heidi King, Braxton County; Isabella Karlen, Elkins; Emily Knotts, Grafton; Brittany Lawrence, Philip Barbour; Abby Macek, Madonna; Mara McGrew, Winfield; Lilly McMullen, Williamstown; Angelina Musilli, Nitro; Devin Ord, Poca; Jenna Panaro, Charleston Catholic; Shayna Paxton, Herbert Hoover; Berta Pintatdo, Scott; Mackenzie Randolph, Bridgeport; Samantha Richbart, Huntington St. Joe; Hannah Runions, Poca; Brooke Runner, Grafton; Braelynne Sandreth, Bridgeport; Ember Smith, South Harrison; Angelina Spickard, Madonna; Victoria Sturm, Lincoln; Ava Taylor, Weir; Sydney Vilain, Liberty; Laney Whitmore, Huntington St. Joe; Jillian Williams, Oak Glen