Trout Stocking Report

May 30, 2019

  • Coonskin Park Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Glady Fork
  • Lost River
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • West Fork Greenbrier River (railroad grade)

May 29, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Bullskin Run
  • Elk River
  • Evitts Run
  • Gandy Creek
  • Horse Creek Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • North Fork South Branch
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Williams River

May 28, 2019

  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • buffalo Fork Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Pond fork
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Watoga Lake

May 24, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Dunloup Creek
  • Elk River
  • North Fork South Branch
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters

May 23, 2019

  • Buckhannon River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Gandy Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Left Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Lost River
  • North Branch of Potomac River
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Williams River

May 22, 2019

  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Bullskin Run
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Deer Creek (Pocahontas)
  • Evitts Run
  • Glady Fork
  • Greenbrier River (Cass section)
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Fork Cranberry River
  • Spruce Knob Lake

May 21, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Camp Creek
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • East River
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Knapps Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Red Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Summit Lake
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Watoga Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Whiteday Creek

May 20, 2019

  • Cherry River
  • North Fork Cherry River
  • South Fork Cherry River
  • Summersville Tailwaters

 

May 18, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Gandy Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Mill Creek Reservoir
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Watoga Lake
  • Williams River

May 17, 2019

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Glady Fork
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Indian Rock Lake
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paint Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Tilhance Creek

May 16, 2019

  • Bullskin Run
  • Dog Run Lake
  • Evitts Run
  • Indian Creek
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Potts Creek
  • Rich Creek
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Tuscarora Creek

May 15, 2019

  • Big Clear Creek
  • Buffalo Creek (Logan)
  • Dillons Run
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Edwards Run and Pond
  • Elk River
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • French Creek Pond
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • Newburg Lake
  • Rhine Creek
  • Warden Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

May 14, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • Lost River
  • North River
  • Pipestem Lake
  • Rock Cliff Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Watoga Lake

May 11, 2019

  • Buckhannon River
  • Camp Creek
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Right Fork of Middle Fork River
  • Summit Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Whiteday Creek

May 10, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Cranberry River
  • East River
  • Gandy Creek
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • Hills Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Middle Fork River
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paint Creek
  • Poorhouse Pond
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Seneca Lake
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Watoga Lake

May 9, 2019

  • Back Fork of Elk River
  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Desert Fork
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Hopkins Fork
  • Laurel Creek of New River
  • Lost River
  • Meadow Creek of Anthony Creek
  • Mill Creek of New River
  • Pond Fork
  • Red Creek
  • Shavers Fork (upper section rail stocking above bridge Lambert Run to Beaver Creek)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section rail stocking C&R)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Sugar Creek
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

May 8, 2019

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Clover Run
  • Horseshoe Run
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower rail stocking Bowden to Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower rail stocking downstream of C&R to High Falls)
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Wheeling Creek

May 5, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Bullskin Run
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Evitts Run
  • Glady Fork
  • Knapps Creek
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Panther Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Thomas Park Lake
  • Williams River

May 4, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Mason Lake
  • Williams River

May 3, 2019

  • Anawalt Lake
  • Berwind Lake
  • Boley Lake
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • French Creek Pond
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Lost River
  • Meadow Creek of New River
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Rock Cliff Lake
  • Seneca Lake
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Trout Run
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters
  • Waites Run
  • Watoga Lake

 

May 2, 2019

  • Buffalo Creek (Clay)
  • Bullskin Run
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Evitts Run
  • Glady Fork
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Rockhouse Lake
  • Seneca Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Spruce Laurel Fork
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Tuckahoe Lake
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

May 1, 2019

  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Big Clear Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Gandy Creek
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Left Fork of Buckhannon River (rail stocking)
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Marsh Fork
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Fork South Branch (C&R)
  • Opequon Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Wallback Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River (railroad grade)
  • West Fork of Twelvepole

April 30, 2019

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Buckhannon River (rail stocking)
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Dillons Run
  • Edwards Run Pond
  • Elk River
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • Moores Run
  • North River
  • Paint Creek
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Summit Lake
  • Warden Lake
  • Watoga Lake

April 27, 2019

  • Bullskin Run
  • Cranberry River
  • Cranberry River (C&R)
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Evitts Run
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Opequon Creek
  • Red Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Summit Lake
  • Watoga Lake

April 26, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • East River
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • North Fork Fishing Creek
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • South Fork Fishing Creek
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Whiteday Creek

April 25, 2019

  • Camp Creek
  • Dog Run Lake
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Elk River
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Indian Rocks Lake
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Warden Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

April 24, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Buckhannon River
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Gandy Creek
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Lost River
  • Meadow Creek of New River
  • Newburg Lake
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Rhine Creek
  • Right Fork of Middle Fork River
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

April 23, 2019

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Glady Fork
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Wheeling Creek
  • Williams River

April 20, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Seneca Lake
  • Watoga Lake

April 19, 2019

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Buffalo Creek (Logan)
  • Cacpon Park Lakes
  • Cherry River
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Cranberry River (C&R)
  • Curtisville Lake
  • Glady Fork
  • Opequon Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section rail stocking above bridge Lambert Run to Beaver Creek)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section rail stocking C&R)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Summit Lake
  • Tilhance Creek

April 18, 2018

  • Berwind Lake
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • Gandy Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Lost River
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North River
  • Rockcliff Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower rail stocking Bowden to Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower rail stocking downstream of C&R to High Falls)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • South Mill Creek lake
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

April 17, 2019

  • Back Fork of Elk River
  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Blackwater River
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Desert Fork
  • Dillons Run
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Edwards Run Pond
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • French Creek Pond
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Handley Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Pinch Creek
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha River
  • Sugar Creek
  • Wayne Dam
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • West Fork Twelvepole
  • Williams River

April 16, 2019

  • Big Clear Creek
  • Bullskin Run
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Elk River
  • Evitts Run
  • Hills Creek
  • Hopkins Fork
  • Horse Creek Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • Second Creek (C&R)
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Tuscarora Creek

April 13, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Wheeling Creek
  • Williams River

April 12, 2019

  • Camp Creek
  • East River
  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton section)
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Middle Fork River
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Summit Lake
  • Wallback Lake
  • Watoga Lake

April 11, 2019

  • Big Run Lake
  • Buckhannon River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Laurel Creek of New River
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Mill Creek of New River
  • Opequon Creek
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (Franklin)

April 10, 2019

  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Bullskin Run
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Clear Fork of Tug
  • Clover Run
  • Cranberry River
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Elk River
  • Evitts Run
  • Glady Fork
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • North Branch Potomac River (Mineral)
  • Panther Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters

April 9, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Dunloup Creek
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Gandy Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Lost River
  • Marsh Fork
  • Moores Run
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • North Fork South Branch (C&R)
  • Paint Creek
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Whiteday Creek

April 8, 2019

NO STOCKING

April 6, 2019

  • Anawalt Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Boley Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Buffalo Fork Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Burnsville Tailwaters *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Cacapon Park Lakes *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Cranberry River *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Deegan Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Dillons Run
  • Edwards Run Pond *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Greenbrier River (Cass section) *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section) *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Hinkle Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Kimsey Run Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Mill Creek (Hampshire)
  • New Creek Dam No. 14 *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • North Bend Tailwaters *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • North River
  • Pendleton Lake (Blackwater Falls State Park) *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Pipestem Lake (Longbranch Lake)*Gold Rush Stocking*
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)*Gold Rush Stocking*
  • South Mill Creek Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Spruce Knob Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters*Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Summit Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Sutton Tailwaters *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Thomas Park Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Warden Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Watoga Lake*Gold Rush Stocking*

April 5, 2019

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Blackwater River *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Brandywine Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Coopers Rock Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Curtisville Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • French Creek Pond *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Little Beaver Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Meadow Creek of New River
  • Opequon Creek *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Potts Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Seneca Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole) *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters *Gold Rush Stocking*

April 4, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Big Clear Creek
  • Cedar Creek Lakes *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Knapps Creek
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Lost River
  • Red Creek
  • Rock Cliff Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Rockhouse Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Spruce Laurel Fork
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Wallback Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

April 3, 2019

  • Bear Rocks Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Bullskin Run
  • Castleman Run lake
  • Chief Logan Pond *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Evitts Run
  • Gandy Creek
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Laurel Fork Lake
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mountwood Park Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Poorhouse Pond *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Wheeling Creek *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Williams River

April 2, 2019

  • Barboursville Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Berwind Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • Glady Fork
  • Howards Creek
  • Indian Creek
  • Kings Creek
  • Mason Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Mill Creek Reservoir *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Rich Creek
  • Rollins Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis) *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Shavers Fork (lower section) *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Teter Creek Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Tuckahoe Lake *Gold Rush Stocking*
  • Westover Park Lake (Children & Class Q)

March 30, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Williams River

March 29, 2019

  • Camp Creek
  • Cranberry River
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • East River
  • Glady Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Lost River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

March 28, 2019

  • Anderson Lake
  • Bullskin Run
  • Clear Fork of Tug
  • Elk River
  • Evitts Run
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Hopkins Fork
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters

March 27, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Buckhannon River
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Left Fork of Buckhannon River (rail stocking)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Rockhouse Lake
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Seneca Lake
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Spruce Laurel Fork
  • Summit Lake
  • Watoga Lake
  • Whiteday Creek

March 26, 2019

  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Buckhannon River (rail stocking)
  • Bufflo Creek (Brooke)
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Gandy Creek
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • North Fork Fishing Creek
  • North Fork Cherry River
  • North Fork Cherry River (C&R)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • South Fork Fishing Creek
  • South Fork Cherry River
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Wayne Dam
  • West Fork of Twelvepole

March 23, 2019

  • Big Clear Creek
  • Cranberry River
  • Dillons Run
  • Edwards Run
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Fork South Branch

South Mill Creek Lake

March 22, 2019

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • French Creek Pond
  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton section)
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Middle Fork River
  • Opequon Creek
  • Pipestem Lake
  • Potts Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Seneca Lake
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Watoga Lake

March 21, 2019

  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Elk River
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Logan County Airport Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Lost River
  • Meadow Creek of New River
  • Miller Fork Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Red Creek
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Underwood Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Waites Run

March 20, 2019

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Bullskin Run
  • Dunloup Creek
  • Evitts Run
  • Gandy Creek
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Miletree Lake
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Newburg Lake
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Rhine Creek
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Summit Lake
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Wheeling Creek
  • Williams River

March 19, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Buffalo Creek (Clay)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Glady Fork
  • James P. Bailey Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North River
  • Rich Creek
  • Rollins Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Warden Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

March 18, 2019

No locations stocked today. Note: Trout stockings will occur from Tuesday through Saturday until end of the Spring stocking season.

March 15, 2019

  • Anawalt Lake
  • Chief Logan Pond
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Glady Fork
  • Kings Creek
  • Laurel Fork Lake
  • Meadow Creek of Anthony Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Pendleton Lake
  • Seneca Lake
  • Thomas Park Lake
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake
  • Watoga Lake
  • Whiteday Creek

March 14, 2019

  • Back Fork of Elk River
  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Coonskin Park Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Cranberry River
  • Desert Fork
  • Hurricane Reservoir
  • Kanawha State Forest (Children & Class Q)
  • New Creek
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Opequon Creek
  • Pinnacle Creek (upper section)
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Sugar Creek

March 13, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Bullskin Run
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River (delayed harvest)
  • Clover Run
  • Deer Creek (Pocahontas)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Evitts Run
  • Gandy Creek
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Greenbrier River (Cass section)
  • Horse Creek Lake
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Laurel Fork of Clear Fork of Guyandotte River (Children & Class Q)
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Marsh Fork
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Pennsboro Reservoir
  • Poorhouse Pond
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Tracy Lake
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

March 12, 2019

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Buckhannon River
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Elk River
  • Larenim Park Lake
  • Laurel Creek (Fayette)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Lost River
  • Mill Creek (Fayette)
  • North Fork of Potomac River
  • Panther Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Right Fork of Middle Fork River
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Trout Run
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Waites Run

March 11, 2019

  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Chief Cornstalk Lake
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • North Fork Cherry River
  • Ridenour Lake
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Summit Lake
  • Turkey Run Lake

March 9, 2019

  • Bullskin Run
  • Evitts Run
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Tuscarora Creek

March 8, 2019

  • Camp Creek
  • East River
  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Gandy Creek
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • North River
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Warden Lake

March 7, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Boley Lake
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Dog Run Lake
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Howards Creek
  • Krodel Lake
  • Mountwood Park Lake
  • North Bend Tailwaters
  • Pinnacle Creek (lower section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Tuckahoe Lake

March 6, 2019

  • Big Clear Creek
  • Cranberry River
  • Cranberry River (C&R)
  • Deegan Lake
  • French Creek Pond
  • Hinkle Lake
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • New Creek
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha Headwaters

March 5, 2019

  • Baker Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton)
  • Mason Lake
  • Middle Wheeling Creek (Delayed Harvest)
  • Mill Creek Reservoir
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Red Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Wheeling Creek
  • Williams River

March 4, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Chief Logan Pond
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Glady Fork
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork Lake
  • Little Beaver Lake
  • Lost River
  • Moores Run
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork C&R (Stuarts Park Recreation Area)
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

March 1, 2019

  • Curtisville Lake
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Huey Lake
  • Indian Creek
  • Raleigh Co. Airport Pond (C&R)

February 28, 2019

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Dillons Run
  • Dunloup Creek
  • Edwards Run and Pond
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Rockhouse Lake
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Spruce Laurel Fork
  • Wheeling Creek
  • Whiteday Creek

February 27, 2019

  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Buckhannon River
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Lost River
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Trout Run
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Waites Run
  • Wayne Dam
  • West Fork Twelvepole
  • Williams River

February 26, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Buffalo Creek (Logan)
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Cranberry River
  • Deer Creek (Pocahontas)
  • Elk River
  • Greenbrier River (Cass section)
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • North River
  • Rollins Lake
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Summit Lake
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Warden Lake

February 25, 2019

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Clear Fork of Tug
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Horseshoe Run

February 22, 2019

  • Bullskin Run
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Evitts Run
  • Glady Fork
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Pinnacle Creek (upper and lower sections)
  • Red Creek
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters

February 21, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Camp Creek
  • Camp Creek of Mash Fork (Children & Class Q)
  • East River
  • French Creek Pond
  • Gandy Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Creek (Fayette)
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Mash Fork
  • Opequon Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Fork (Franklin)
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Teter Creek Lake

February 20, 2019

  • North Bend Tailwaters

February 19, 2019

  • Big Clear Creek
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Kings Creek
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Potts Creek
  • Rich Creek
  • Seneca Lake
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake
  • Watoga Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

February 15, 2019

  • Buckhannon River
  • Clover Run
  • Hopkins Fork
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Pond Fork
  • Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Right Fork of Middle Fork River
  • Williams River
  • Williams River (C&R)

February 14, 2019

  • Berwind Lake
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Cranberry River
  • Dillons Run
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Edwards Run Pond
  • Ft. Ashby Reservoir
  • Middle Fork River
  • Middle Wheeling Lake
  • Mill Creek (Hampshire)
  • Mountwood Park Lake
  • North Fork of Fishing Creek
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • South Fork of Fishing Creek
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Thomas Park Lake

February 13, 2019

  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Horse Creek Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Mason Lake
  • Newburg Lake
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • North Fork of Potomac River (Mineral)
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Rhine Creek
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Whiteday Creek

February 12, 2019

  • Glady Fork
  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton)
  • Hills Creek
  • Indian Creek
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North River
  • Pipestem Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork C&R (Stuarts Park Recreation Area)
  • Warden Lake

February 11, 2019

  • Anawalt Lake
  • Boley Lake
  • Camp Creek
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Meadow Creek (Summers)
  • North Fork of South Branch
  • Raleigh County Airport Pond (Children & Class Q)

February 8, 2019

  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Dog Run Lake
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Mill Creek Reservoir
  • Pinnacle Creek (lower section)
  • Red Creek
  • Seneca Lake
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Summit Lake
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Watoga Lake

February 7, 2019

  • Back Fork of Elk River
  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Bullskin Run
  • Desert Fork
  • Evitts Run
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Marsh Fork
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Middle Wheeling Creek (Delayed Harvest)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Paint Creek
  • Paint Creek (C&R)
  • Poorhouse Pond
  • Sugar Creek
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Wallback Lake
  • Wheeling Creek

February 6, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • French Creek Pond
  • Gandy Creek
  • Howards Creek (Greenbrier)
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Panther Creek
  • Pendleton Lake
  • R. D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Tuckahoe Lake

February 5, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Big Clear Creek
  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Camp Creek
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • East River
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Lost River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Meadow Creek of Anthony Creek
  • Moores Run
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

February 4, 2019

  • Buffalo Creek (Clay)
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Curtisville Lake
  • Deegan Lake
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Hinkle Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Little Beaver Lake
  • North Fork South Branch (C&R)
  • Opequon Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Spruce Knob Lake

February 1, 2019

  • Due to weather, no locations were stocked today.

January 31, 2019

  • Due to temperatures, no locations were stocked today.

January 30, 2019

  • Due to temperatures, no locations were stocked today

January 29, 2019

  • Gandy Creek

January 28, 2019

  • Anderson Lake

January 25, 2019

  • Glady Fork

January 24, 2019

  • South Branch (Franklin)

January 23, 2019

  • Cedar Creek Lake (unsafe ice)

January 22, 2019

  • Due to weather, no locations were stocked today.

January 18, 2019

  • Due to weather, no locations were stocked today.

January 17, 2019

  • Bullskin Run
  • Evitts Run
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)

January 16, 2019

  • Barboursville Lake
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Lost River
  • Ridenour Lake
  • Rollins Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Wayne Dam

January 15, 2019

  • Kings Creek
  • Krodel Lake
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake

January 14, 2019

  • There were no stockings today due to weather.

January 11, 2019

  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)

January 10, 2019

  • Miletree Lake
  • North Fork Fishing Creek
  • South Fork Fishing Creek

January 9, 2019

  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Mountwood Park Lake
  • North Bend Tailwaters
  • Opequon Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork C&R (Stuart Recreation Area)

January 8, 2019

  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Chief Cornstalk Lake
  • Chief Logan Lake
  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Larenim Park Lake
  • Laurel Lake
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Turkey Run Lake

January 7, 2019

  • Hurricane Reservoir
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek

January 4, 2019

  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton section)
  • Howards Creek
  • North Fork of South Branch
  • Pennsboro Reservoir
  • Tracy Lake
  • Williams River

January 3, 2019

  • Anthony Creek
  • Curtisville Lake
  • Deegan Lake
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Hinkle Lake
  • Huey Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • North Fork of South Branch (C&R)
  • Spruce Knob Lake (no ice on lake)
  • Summit Lake
  • Watoga Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

January 2, 2019

  • Blackwater River
  • Cranberry River
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • James P. Bailey Lake
  • Little Beaver Lake
  • Pendleton Lake
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
Latest Newscasts