The annual North-South All-Star football game will be played June 18 at Laidley Field in Charleston.
Dick Sturm of Ravenswood will serve as head coach. HIs staff will include Buck Stewart of Gilmer County, Steve Sturm of Ravenswood and Jodi Mote of St Marys. The trainer for the North squad will be Ripley’s Steve Lough.
Veteran Mount Hope coach Eddie Souk will be head coach for the South team. He will be assisted by Rick Helmick of Fayetteville, Tim Newsom of Mount Hope and Ted Spadaro of Princeton The South trainer will be Brandi Spencer of Capital.
Here are the complete rosters for the game:
North
Name Position Hgt Wgt School
Connor Arlia RB/LB 5-10 225 Madonna
Darren Arndt OL/DL 6-3 240 Martinsburg
Chris Boatwright RB/LB 6-0 190 Elkins
Logan Bowie RB/LB 5-10 175 St. Marys
Cory Broughton K/P 5-11 165 Elkins
Markus Cook OL/DL 6-3 227 Martinsburg
C.D. Cox RB/DL 6-2 190 St. Marys
Kyle Cross OL/DL 6-2 315 Parkersburg
Mark Davis OL/DL 6-1 230 Ravenswood
Demetrius Dixon TE/DL/P 6-2 240 University
Seth Frederick WR/S/KR 6-0 180 Parkersburg
Tyler Gardiner QB/FS 5-11 180 Pendleton County
Isaac Graham RB/LB/KR 6-0 180 Tyler Consolidated
Anthony Gutta LB 5-10 225 Morgantown
Casey Hogg OL/DL 6-1 215 Point Pleasant
Marcus Jacquez WR/DB/KR 5-10 160 Fairmont Senior
Traeh Keller RB/LB/KR 5-9 170 Magnolia
Tyler Kerr OL/DL 6-6 260 East Hardy
Ryan Lazear RB/DB 5-10 210 Brooke
Ryan Litton OL/DL/P 5-9 210 Wirt County
Nick Lopez WR/DB 5-10 165 Martinsburg
Hunter McWhorter OL/DL 6-1 255 Lewis County
Trent Moats WR/DB 6-3 210 Pendleton County
Zach Morris RB/KR 5-10 183 Wheeling Park
Shay Noss QB/FS/PR 5-11 180 Liberty Harrison
Garrett Parker RB/DB/KR 6-0 175 Bridgeport
C.J. Rahming RB/DB/KR 5-11 195 Lewis County
Matt Riggs OL/DL 6-0 260 Magnolia
Aaron Schneid OL/DL 5-10 215 Wheeling Central
Chad Small QB/DL/P 6-1 270 Ravenswood
David Stanton FB/LB 5-11 235 Morgantown
Cole Starcher QB/S/KR 6-2 175 Ravenswood
J.J. Webb OL/DL 6-1 260 Liberty Harrison
Travis Wheat OL/DL 6-4 255 Hedgesville
JeWaan Williams FB/LB 5-9 185 Point Pleasant
Micah Wilson RB 5-6 170 University
South
Name Position Hgt Wgt School
John Bailey OL/DL 6-4 200 Matewan
Tyler Bennett RB/LB 6-0 195 Meadow Bridge
Josh Blankenship OL/DL 6-3 265 PikeView
Mitchell Boone OL/DL 6-1 225 James Monroe
Noah Cooper WR/LB/KR 5-11 170 Herbert Hoover
Josh Cottle OL/DL 6-3 270 Woodrow Wilson
Jason Cuffee QB/S 6-3 190 Poca
Davontae Edwards OL/DL 6-0 225 South Charleston
Keith Ferguson OL/DL 6-1 250 Bluefield
Corey Gilkerson TE/LB 6-4 235 Wayne
Kevin Goodson WR/LB 6-6 215 Shady Spring
Dalton Graham OL/DL 6-5 280 Spring Valley
J.J. Green RB/LB 5-11 205 Oak Hill
Tyler Harris QB 5-11 200 South Charleston
Pierria’ Henry WR/DB/KR 6-4 190 South Charleston
Jonathan Horn OL/DL 6-1 235 Hurricane
Zach Howerton OL/DL 6-2 295 Sherman
Tyler Hutchison QB/DB/P 6-0 175 Huntington
Bodie Johnson QB/S 5-11 190 Nitro
Cameron Jones QB/WR/LB 6-2 210 Buffalo
Shayne Justice OL/DL 6-6 320 Capital
Derek Lomax RB/LB 5-11 196 Man
J.C. Morrison FB/LB 6-0 200 Capital
Tyler Pate QB 6-2 185 Hurricane
Jake Robinson RB/LB 5-10 225 Chapmanville
Tyler Sansom WR 5-9 160 Cabell Midland
Noah Spencer WR/SS 6-2 175 Nicholas County
Byron Steptoe WR/S 6-0 188 Bluefield
Anthony Trout OL/DL 6-4 275 Greenbrier West
Derek Tucker OL/DL 6-0 239 Hurricane
Zach Underwood OL/DL 6-4 235 Man
Clinton Van Horn OL/DL 6-5 285 Woodrow Wilson
Janeek Wiggan RB/SS 5-10 160 Greenbrier West
Duran Workman RB/LB 6-0 205 George Wash’ton
Josh Workman OL/DL 6-1 230 Fayetteville
Keion Wright RB/SS 5-9 185 Capital