CHARLESTON, W.Va. — The rosters are announced for the annual North-South Football Classic, set from Laidley Field for Saturday, June 20 at 7 p.m.
NORTH ROSTER
Dylan Anderson, Morgantown
Alex Banko, Robert C Byrd
Theo Blackston, Wheeling Park
Iden Blizzard, Keyser
Zach Bombardiere, Bridgeport
Trevor Boot, Parkersburg South
Eric Brown, Martinsburg
Steven Brown, Hedgesville
Shea Campbell, Morgantown
Max Chefren, Parkersburg
Joe Clark, Berkeley Springs
Bub Dewitt, Preston
Benny Duplaga, Wheeling Central
Deonte Glover, Musselman
Henry Gompers, Wheeling Park
Tommy Hall, Parkersburg South
Joe Harold, Fairmont Senior
Ross Harvey, Lewis County
Chase Heck, Martinsburg
Zahir Hicks, Weir
Myles Johnson, East Fairmont
Mo Kelly, Elkins
William Larch, Weir
Dane Mills, Parkersburg South
Conner Nelson, Bridgeport
Caije Nichols, Roane County
Justin Noble, Robert C. Byrd
Bernard Northrup, St. Mary’s
Elliott O’Brien, Wheeling Park
Cord Ozalas, Grafton
Jeremy Pratt, St. Mary’s
Michael Ramsey, University
Will Ransom, Jefferson
Caleb Riggleman, Elkins
Cody Rine, Brooke
Matt Vucelik, Bishop Donahue
Dakota Watson, Williamstown
Mitchell Winkie, Bridgeport
Head Coach: Mike Young (Wheeling Central)
Assistant Coaches: Jamie Bordas (Wheeling Central), Scott Holt (Cameron),
Jason Rine (Wheeling Central)
Athletic Trainer: Steve Lough (Ripley)
SOUTH ROSTER
Johnathon Burkes, Capital
Chad Burns, Pocahontas County
Alex Childers, Cabell Midland
Ryan Church, Meadow Bridge
Justin Cogar, Westside
Corey Coppola, Bluefield
Tryston Crone, Scott
Issac Crow, Ravenswood
Brady Elkins, Cabell Midland
Clay Ellis, Mingo Central
Grant Ferguson, Wayne
Josh Fraley, Huntington
Marquis Frazier, Greenbrier West
Brandon Ford, Hurricane
Jacob Gordon, South Charleston
Kashaun Haley, Capital
Noah Hancock, Woodrow Wilson
Mason Hodge, Wayne
Zach Holt, Mingo Central
Rhys Jelich, Ravenswood
Jordan Kinney, Capital
Troy Lilly, Woodrow Wilson
Trenton Mahan, Herbert Hoover
Jake Martin, Ripley
Brandon Morrison, Huntington
Neil Mullins, Man
Jon Peterson, Point Pleasant
Zach Postin, Cabell Midland
Terron Robinson, South Charleston
Corey Romans, Huntington
Demetrius Serevicz, Wahama
Tyler Shaffer, Sissonville
DJ Stewart, Bluefield
Jordan Tucker, Buffalo
Nik Walker, Wyoming East
Ty Walker, Greenbrier East
Aden Yates, Point Pleasant
Head Coach: Luke Salmons (Cabell Midland)
Assistant Coaches: Core Cole (Cabell Midland), Donnie Mays (South Charleston),
Terry Smith (Cabell Midland)
Athletic Trainer: Heather Adams-Smalls (South Charleston)
Follow MetroNews High School Sports on Twitter and on Facebook.