CHARLESTON, W.Va. – The 2015 Class AA boys basketball all-state teams, as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association:
FIRST TEAM
Elijah Cuffee, Poca, So.
Noah Frampton, Poca, Sr., captain
Justin Cogar, Westside, Sr.
Devonti Birch, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.
John Wilfong, Bridgeport, Sr.
Darhius Nunn, Fairmont Senior, Jr.
Dikembe Dixson, Mingo Central, Sr.
Tavon Horton, Fairmont Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Luke Frampton, Poca., So. captain
Luke Dyer, Robert C. Byrd, jr.
Will Fox, Westside, Sr.
Justin Noble, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.
Nick Greely, Bridgeport, Jr.
Matt Ryan, Summers County, Jr.
Robbie Cogar, Webster County, Jr.
Brennan Smith, Oak Glen, Sr.
THIRD TEAM
Jordan Ponder, Bluefield, Sr. captain
Riley Heatherington, Ravenswood, So.
Chase Detrick, Frankfort, Sr.
Colby Wickline, Wayne, Jr.
Tyler Ruble, PikeView, Sr.
Montrell Dixson, Mingo Central, Jr.
Mike Holloway, Fairmont Senior, Jr.
Steve Hairston, Sissonville, Jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
Riley Allen, Ritchie County
Brian Andrews, Webster County
Tyree Baker, River View
Dante Bonamico, Bridgeport
Chance Brown, Sissonville
Seth Bowlin, Sissonville
Josh Butcher, Chapmanville
Rayshaun Brooks, Mount View
David Carte, Wyoming East
Cameron Carvelli, Robert C. Byrd
Stephen Cole, Clay County
Corey Coppola, Bluefield
Seth Cottrill, Ritchie County
Trey Dalton, Chapmanville
Ryan Erickson, Roane County
Brandon Fazalare, Lincoln
Grant Ferguson, Wayne
R.J. Folden, Wyoming East
Dalton Gray, Webster County
Brad Grose, Herbert Hoover
Jacob Grose, Nicholas County
Tyler Haga, Independence
Dalton Hatfield, Mingo Central
Codie Howie, River View
Myles Johnson, East Fairmont
Justin Kenneda, Westside
Donald Kummer, Bridgeport
Jacob Lively, Summers County
Eric May, Scott
Trevor Matko, Philip Barbour
Brandon McCumbee, Berkeley Springs
TreShawn McDowell, Liberty Raleigh
Trevor McGee, Liberty Raleigh
Seth Meadows, PikeView
Isaiah Morgan, Ravenswood
Zach Musgrove, Grafton
Chase Robey, Bridgeport
Jace Shanholtz, Petersburg
Chris Smith, Grafton
Frankie Spadafore, Lincoln
Johnny Spadafore, Lincoln
Caleb Spencer, James Monroe
Jeremy Thompson, Bluefield
Logan Webb, Scott
Jonathan West, Weir
Jason Wietzel, PikeView
Drew Williamson, Chapmanville
Jacob Young, Frankfort
Follow MetroNews High School Sports on Twitter and on Facebook.