Trout Stocking Report


May 6, 2021

  • Cranberry River
  • Cranberry River (C&R)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Lost River
  • Marsh Fork
  • Moores Run
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha River
  • Rockhouse Lake
  • Shavers Fork (upper section rail stocking – C&R section and downstream of C&R to Bemis)
  • Spruce Laurel Fork
  • Trout Run
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters
  • Waites Run
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Whiteday Creek

May 5, 2021

  • Blackwater River
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Bullskin Run
  • Camp Creek
  • Cherry River
  • East River
  • Evitts Run
  • French Creek Pond
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • North Fork Cherry River
  • Panther Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section rail stocking – High Falls and Bowden to Bemis sections)
  • South Fork Cherry River
  • Summersville Tailwaters

May 4, 2021

  • Buckhannon River
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Buffalo Creek (Clay)
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Indian Rocks Lake
  • Left Fork of Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Mason Lake
  • Middle Wheeling Lake
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Tuckahoe Lake

May 1, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Mill Creek Reservoir
  • North River
  • Rock Cliff Lake
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Wallback Lake
  • Williams River
  • Williams River (C&R)

April 30, 2021

  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Gandy Creek
  • Glady Fork
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Opequon Creek
  • Red Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Watoga Lake

April 29, 2021

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Blackwater River
  • Bullskin Run
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Evitts Run
  • French Creek Pond
  • Left Fork of Buckhannon River (rail)
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Middle Wheeling Creek (delayed harvest)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • North Branch Potomac River (Jennings Randolph Tailwaters)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Wheeling Creek

April 28, 2021

  • Big Clear Creek
  • Buckhannon River (rail-Sago)
  • Elk River
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Lost River
  • New Creek
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Warden Lake
  • Whiteday Creek

April 27, 2021

  • Buckhannon River
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Left Fork of Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters

April 24, 2021

  • Cranberry River
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Glady Fork
  • Lost River
  • New Creek
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Seneca Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Watoga Lake

April 23, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Camp Creek
  • Conaway Run Lake
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • East River
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Kings Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Williams River

April 22, 2021

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Dillons Run
  • Edwards Run Pond
  • Elk River
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Hills Creek
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Rockhouse Lake
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Spruce Laurel Fork

April 21, 2021

  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Horse Creek Lake
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Marsh Fork
  • Meadow Creek of New River
  • Middle Wheeling Lake
  • Newburg Lake
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)

April 20, 2021

  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Bullskin Run
  • Cherry River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Evitts Run
  • Gandy Creek
  • Greenbrier River
  • Indian Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • North Fork Cherry River
  • Pinnacle Creek (upper and lower sections)
  • Rich Creek
  • South Fork Cherry River
  • Summersville Tailwaters

April 17, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Knapps Creek
  • North River
  • Red Creek
  • Rock Cliff Lake
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Summit Lake
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters
  • Watoga Lake

April 16, 2021

  • Anawalt Lake
  • Buckhannon River
  • Buffalo Creek (Clay)
  • Cranberry River
  • Elk River
  • Indian Rocks Lake
  • Left Fork of Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Lost River
  • New Creek
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch (C&R)
  • Potts Creek
  • Rhine Creek
  • Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

April 15, 2021

  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Glady Fork
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Meadow Creek of Anthony Creek
  • North Fork of South Branch
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Warden Lake
  • Wayne Dam
  • West Fork Twelvepole
  • Whiteday Creek
  • Williams River

April 14, 2021

  • Baker Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Bullskin Run
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Dunloup Creek
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Evitts Run
  • Gandy Creek
  • Hopkins Fork
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Laurel Creek of New River
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek of New River
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Wallback Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Wheeling Creek

April 13, 2021

  • Big Clear Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Chief Logan Pond
  • Clear Fork of Tug
  • French Creek Pond
  • Hurricane Reservoir
  • Laurel Fork Lake
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha River
  • West Fork Greenbrier River (railroad grade)

April 10, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Clover Run
  • Gandy Creek
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • North Fork of South Branch
  • Opequon Creek
  • Right Fork of Middle Fork River
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Seneca Lake
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Watoga Lake

April 9, 2021

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Bullskin Run
  • Cherry River
  • Coonskin Park Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Evitts Run
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • North Fork Cherry River
  • North Fork Fishing Creek
  • Panther Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • South Fork Cherry River
  • South Fork Fishing Creek
  • Summersville Tailwaters

April 8, 2021

  • Boley Lake
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Dillons Run
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Edwards Run
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Glady Fork
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Middle Fork River
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • New Creek
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Summit Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

April 7, 2021

  • Back Fork of Elk River
  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Big Run Lake
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Camp Creek
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Desert Fork
  • East River
  • Elk River
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • Lost River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Middle Wheeling Lake
  • Moores Run
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Sugar Creek
  • Trout Run
  • Tygart Valley Headwaters
  • Waites Run
  • Williams River

April 6, 2021

  • Mill Creek Reservoir
  • Cranberry River
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Teter Creek Lake

April 5, 2021

  • Buffalo Creek (Logan)

April 3, 2021

  • Dog Run Lake
  • Glady Fork
  • Mason Lake GOLD RUSH
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • North River GOLD RUSH
  • Rock Cliff Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis section)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section) GOLD RUSH
  • South Branch (Franklin) GOLD RUSH
  • South Mill Creek Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Tuckahoe Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Westover Park Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Williams River

April 2, 2021

  • Berwind Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Cranberry River GOLD RUSH
  • Curtisville Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Little Beaver Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Poorhouse Pond GOLD RUSH
  • Spruce Knob Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Warden Lake GOLD RUSH
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Whiteday Creek

April 1, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Bullskin Run
  • Deegan Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Deer Creek (Pocahontas)
  • Evitts Run
  • Greenbrier River
  • Greenbrier River (Cass section) GOLD RUSH
  • Hinkle Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mountwood Park Lake GOLD RUSH
  • New Creek
  • North Bend Tailwaters GOLD RUSH
  • Pendleton Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Pipestem Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Rollins Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Thomas Park Lake GOLD RUSH

March 31, 2021

  • Bear Rocks Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Big Clear Creek
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Gandy Creek
  • Laurel Fork Lake
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Opequon Creek
  • Red Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork C&R (Stuarts Park Recreation Area)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Summit Lake
  • Watoga Lake
  • Wheeling Creek GOLD RUSH

March 30, 2021

  • Blackwater River
  • Buckhannon River
  • Burnsville Tailwaters GOLD RUSH
  • Elk River GOLD RUSH
  • Left Fork Buckhannon River (rail stocking)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Lost River
  • Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Rockhouse Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Spruce Laurel Fork
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters GOLD RUSH
  • Sutton Tailwaters GOLD RUSH
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

March 27, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Brandywine Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Cedar Creek Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Dillons Run
  • Edwards Run Pond GOLD RUSH
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir GOLD RUSH
  • French Creek Pond GOLD RUSH
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Knapps Creek
  • Larenim Park Lake
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • New Creek Dam No. 14 GOLD RUSH
  • Seneca Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Summit Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Watoga Lake GOLD RUSH

March 26, 2021

  • Blackwater River GOLD RUSH
  • Glady Fork
  • Kings Creek
  • North Fork South Branch GOLD RUSH
  • Second Creek (C&R)
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section) GOLD RUSH
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole) GOLD RUSH
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters GOLD RUSH
  • Williams River GOLD RUSH

March 25, 2021

  • Buckhannon River (rail – Sago)
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Castleman Run Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Cranberry River GOLD RUSH
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Elk River
  • Gandy Creek
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Lost River
  • Middle Wheeling Lake GOLD RUSH
  • North River
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

March 24, 2021

  • Anawalt Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Boley Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Bullskin Run
  • Cacapon Park Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Conaway Run Lake
  • Evitts Run
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section) GOLD RUSH
  • Hopkins Fork
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek Reservoir GOLD RUSH
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Opequon Creek GOLD RUSH
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (Franklin) GOLD RUSH
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Teter Creek Lake GOLD RUSH

March 23, 2021

  • Barboursville Lake GOLD RUSH
  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Cherry River
  • Chief Logan Pond GOLD RUSH
  • Coopers Rock Lake GOLD RUSH
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Newburg Lake
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters GOLD RUSH
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Wallback Lake GOLD RUSH
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

March 20, 2021

  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Cranberry River
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • North Fork South Branch (C&R)
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Watoga Lake
  • Whiteday Creek

March 19, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Camp Creek
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • East River
  • Gandy Creek
  • Horse Creek Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Lost River
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek
  • Middle Fork River
  • New Creek
  • North Branch of Potomac River (JR Tailwaters)
  • Red Creek
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Williams River

March 18, 2021

  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Glady Fork
  • Hills Creek
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Mountwood Park Lake
  • North Bend Tailwaters
  • Rollins Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Wayne Dam
  • West Fork Twelvepole

March 17, 2021

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Big Clear Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Buckhannon River
  • Bullskin Run
  • Deer Creek (Pocahontas)
  • Evitts Run
  • Greenbrier River (Cass section)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Meadow Creek of Anthony Creek
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Middle Wheeling Creek (delayed harvest)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Right Fork of Middle Fork River
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • South Branch C&R
  • Wheeling Creek

March 16, 2021

  • Anderson Lake
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Elk River
  • Greenbrier River (Durbin section)
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paint Creek
  • Pendleton Lake
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Raleigh County Airport Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Rhine Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Warden Lake

March 13, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Dillons Run
  • Edwards Run Pond
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Glady Fork
  • Knapps Creek
  • Krodel Lake
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • Pendleton Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis section)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Thomas Park Lake

March 12, 2021

  • Berwind Lake
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Cranberry River
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • French Creek Pond
  • James P. Bailey Lake
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • Opequon Creek
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha River
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Seneca Lake (Pocahontas Co.)
  • Summit Lake
  • Watoga Lake
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

March 11, 2021

  • Blackwater River
  • Bullskin Run
  • Clear Fork of Tug
  • Elk River
  • Evitts Run
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Gandy Creek
  • Hurricane Reservoir
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Little Beaver Lake
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Ridenour Lake
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters

March 10, 2021

  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Chief Cornstalk Lake
  • Clover Run
  • Dunloup Creek
  • East Fork of Greenbrier
  • Greenbrier River
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • Little River (East Fork)
  • Lost River
  • Mason Lake
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • Pennsboro Lake
  • Pipestem Lake
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Tracy Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Turkey Run Lake
  • Waites Run

March 9, 2021

  • Blackwater River
  • Buffalo Creek
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Curtisville Lake
  • Dog Run Lake
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Huey Lake
  • Indian Creek
  • Laurel Creek of New River
  • Middle Wheeling Lake
  • Mill Creek of New River
  • Potts Creek

March 6, 2021

  • Deegan Lake
  • Hinkle Lake
  • Howards Creek
  • North Fork Fishing Creek
  • Poorhouse Pond
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • South Fork Fishing Creek
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Tuckahoe Lake
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Warden Lake
  • Watoga Lake

March 5, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Gandy Creek
  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton)
  • Kanawha County State Forest Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Opequon Creek
  • Panther Creek
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Tilhance Creek

March 4, 2021

  • Baker Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Big Clear Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Bullskin Run
  • Camp Creek
  • Cranberry River
  • East River
  • Evitts Run
  • Glady Fork
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Logan County Airport Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis section)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork C&R (Stuarts Park Recreation Area)
  • Wheeling Creek

March 3, 2021

  • Buffalo Creek (Clay)
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River (delayed harvest)
  • Dry Fork (Tucker)
  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Indian Rocks Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Marsh Fork
  • Paint Creek
  • Paint Creek (C&R)
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Whiteday Creek

March 2, 2021

  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Buckhannon River
  • Buffalo Creek (Logan)
  • Coonskin Park Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Laurel Fork of Clear Fork of Guyandotte River (Children & Class Q)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Lost River
  • Miletree Lake
  • Miller Fork Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Moores Run
  • Red Creek
  • Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Trout Run
  • Underwood Lake (Children & Class Q)
  • Waites Run

February 26, 2021

  • Buffalo Creek (Logan)
  • Kings Creek
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Branch Potomac River (JR Tailwaters)
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis section)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork C&R (Stuarts Park Recreation Area)
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake

February 25, 2021

  • Back Fork of Elk River
  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Boley Lake
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Camp Creek
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Desert Fork
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • East River
  • Elk River
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton section)
  • Lost River
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Middle Wheeling Lake
  • North River
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • Red Creek
  • Rollins Lake
  • Sugar Creek
  • Trout Run
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Waites Run

February 24, 2021

  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Dillons Run
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Edwards Run Pond
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • French Creek Pond
  • Gandy Creek
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Little Beaver Lake
  • Meadow Creek of New River
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • New Creek
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Wayne Dam
  • West Fork of Twelvepole

February 23, 2021

  • Bullskin Run
  • Evitts Run
  • Horse Creek Lake
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • Newburg Lake
  • Potts Creek
  • Right Fork of Middle Fork River
  • South Branch (Franklin)

February 22, 2021

  • Clear Fork of Tug
  • Poorhouse Pond
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Tuscarora Creek

February 19, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Buckhannon River
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Chief Logan Pond
  • Indian Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork Lake
  • Left Fork of Right Fork Buckhannon River
  • Opequon Creek
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Rich Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Whiteday Creek

February 18, 2021

  • No stockings due to inclement weather.

February 17, 2021

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Dillons Run
  • Edwards Run
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Glady Fork
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Middle Fork River
  • Mill Creek of the South Branch
  • North fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • Pinnacle Creek (upper and lower sections)
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Wheeling Creek

February 16, 2021

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Paint Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Warden Lake

February 12, 2021

  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Camp Creek
  • East River
  • French Creek Pond
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Little Kanawha River Headwaters
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Opequon Creek
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha River
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Tilhance Creek

February 11, 2021

  • Berwind Lake
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • Hills Creek
  • Watoga Lake

February 10, 2021

  • Dunloup Creek
  • Lost River
  • Mill Creek Reservoir
  • Moores Run
  • New Creek Dam No. 14
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • Rhine Creek
  • Rockhouse Lake
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis section)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Spruce Laurel Fork
  • Summit Lake
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Tygart Lake Tailwaters
  • Waites Run

February 9, 2021

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Clover Run
  • Conaway Run Lake
  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Hurricane Reservoir
  • Marsh Fork
  • Mason Lake
  • Middle Wheeling Creek (delayed harvest)
  • North Fork South Branch (C&R)
  • Panther Creek
  • R. D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Tygart Valley River Headwaters
  • Wheeling Creek

February 8, 2021

  • Hopkins Fork
  • New Creek
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Thomas Park Lake

February 5, 2021

  • Anawalt Lake
  • Buckhannon River
  • Dry Fork (Randolph)
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Pipestem Lake
  • Red Creek
  • Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Wallback Lake

February 4, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Cherry River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Knapps Creek
  • Mountwood Park Lake
  • North Bend Tailwaters
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Pinnacle Creek
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Warden Lake

February 3, 2021

  • Curtisville Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • North Fork Fishing Creek
  • North Fork Lunice
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • South Fork Fishing Creek
  • Whiteday Creek

February 2, 2021

  • Deegan Lake
  • Dog Run Lake
  • Hinkle Lake

January 27, 2021

  • Anderson Lake

January 26, 2021

  • Summit Lake

January 21, 2021

  • Chief Cornstalk Lake
  • Conaway Run Lake
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Turkey Run

January 20, 2021

  • Chief Logan Pond
  • Laurel Fork Lake

January 19, 2021

  • Middle Wheeling Creek (delayed harvest)
  • North fork Fishing Creek
  • Ridenour Lake
  • South Fork Fishing Creek

January 15, 2021

  • Spruce Knob Lake *there is between 6-8″ of ice on lake as of today’s stocking*

January 14, 2021

  • Pendleton Lake
  • Thomas Park Lake

January 13, 2021

  • Back Fork of Elk River (C&R)
  • Bullskin Run
  • Cranberry River
  • Elk River
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Evitts Run
  • Middle Creek (Berkeley)
  • Mill Creek (Berkeley)
  • South Branch (Franklin)

January 12, 2021

  • Barboursville Lake
  • Glady Fork
  • Krodel Lake
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Lost River
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork (Stuarts Park Recreation Area)
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Wayne Dam

January 11, 2021

  • Cacapon Park Lakes
  • Hurricane Reservoir
  • Opequon Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Rollins Lake

January 8, 2021

  • Cranberry River
  • Curtisville Lake
  • Huey Lake
  • James P Bailey Lake
  • Kings Creek
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake

January 7, 2021

  • New Creek
  • North Fork Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Pennsboro Reservoir
  • Tracy Lake
  • Williams River

January 6, 2021

  • Deegan Lake
  • Greenbrier River (Marlinton section)
  • Hinkle Lake
  • Larenim Park Lake
  • Miletree Lake
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • Watoga Lake

January 5, 2021

  • Anthony Creek
  • Blackwater River
  • Cedar Creek Lake
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Gandy Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Howards Creek
  • Knapps Creek
  • Little Beaver Lake
  • Mountwood Park Lake
  • North Bend Tailwaters