The Class AAA All-State Football Team as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association
First Team
Offense
WR – Hudson Clement, Martinsburg, SR (Captain)
WR – Cyrus Traugh, Parkersburg South, JR
OL – Tate Jordan, Bridgeport, SR
OL – Max Wentz, Huntington, SR
OL – Jake Zittle, Martinsburg, SR
OL – Eli Campbell, Princeton, SO
OL – Layth Ghannam, George Washington, JR
RB – Jackson Fetty, Cabell Midland, SR
RB – Ian Cline, Greenbrier East, SO
RB – Leonard Farrow, Oak Hill, SR
QB – Gavin Lochow, Huntington, JR
K – Jonny Aya-ay, Huntington, SO
UTL – Cam Cole, Bridgeport, SR
UTL – Murphy Clement, Martinsburg, SO
UTL – Noah Waynick, Huntington, SR
First Team
Defense
DL – Nemo Roberts, Cabell Midland, SR
DL – Corbin Page, Spring Valley, SR
DL – Aydin Flemming, Martinsburg, SO
LB – Tyreese Smith, Huntington, SR
LB – Brogan Brown, Hurricane, SR
LB – Mondrell Dean, South Charleston, JR
LB – Donald Brandel, University, SR
LB – Cody Shy, Spring Valley, JR
DB – Ty Bartrum, Spring Valley, SR (Captain)
DB – Keynan Cook, Woodrow Wilson, SR
DB – Zah Zah Jackson, Huntington, FR
UTL – Landyn Reppert, Bridgeport, SR
UTL – Colt Thomas, Wheeling Park, SR
UTL – Daminn Cunningham, University, SR
P – Grant Cochran, Princeton, JR
Second Team
Offense
WR – Wayne Harris, South Charleston, SO
WR – Spencer Powell, Jefferson, JR
OL – Xavier Bausley, South Charleston, SR
OL – Eli Stahara, Morgantown, JR
OL – Brace Mullett, George Washington, SR
OL – Justice Hutchison, Cabell Midland, SR
OL – Jacob Wickline, Greenbrier East, SR
RB – Mason Moran, Cabell Midland, SR
RB – Colin McBee, University, SR
RB – Evan Tewell, Jefferson, JR
QB – Sammy Roberts, Jefferson, SR
K – Taylor Thomas, Bridgeport, JR
U – Dalton Fouch, Spring Valley, JR
U – Trey Dunn, South Charleston, JR (Captain)
U – Shawn James, Capital, SR
Second Team
Defense
DL – Christian Slack, Martinsburg, SR
DL – Grant Neiswonger, John Marshall, SR
DL – James Scott, Huntington, SR
LB – Nolan Shimp, Lincoln County, SR
LB – Phil Reed, Bridgeport, JR
LB – Lucas Rippetoe, Hurricane, JR
LB – Cannon Lewis, Cabell Midland, SO
DB – Charlie Brazier, Bridgeport, JR
DB – Nate Shelek, Wheeling Park, SR
DB – Aidan Paulsen, Bridgeport, SR
DB – Taran Fitzpatrick, George Washington, SR
U – Jacob Barrick, Martinsburg, SR
U – Chandler Schmidt, Cabell Midland, SR
U – Bryson Singer, Parkersburg, SR (Captain)
P – Hayden Pack, Spring Mills, SR
Honorable Mention
Ray Adames, Musselman; Scout Arthur, Huntington; Ezra Bagent, Martinsburg; Jayson Barnett, South Charleston; Ismael Borrero, Hurricane; Noah Braham, University; Devin Bruer, South Charleston; Amari Brown, George Washington; Braylon Brown, Morgantown; Reece Burton, Princeton; Jace Caldwell, Spring Valley; Koltin Childers, Washington; Sage Clawges, University; Dominick Collins, Princeton; Monquelle Davis, Greenbrier East; Jacob Donley, Brooke; Noah Dotson, Greenbrier East; Alec Duley, Morgantown; Chase Edwards, University; Elii Faircloth, Hedgesville; Savion Farmer, Buckhannon-Upshur; Amari Felder, Huntington; Logan Fisher, Cabell Midland; Bryson Fleming, Jefferson; Demetrius Gearheart, Parkersburg South; Casey Geso, Princeton; Chase Hager, Hurricane; Kyle Hall, Parkersburg; Matthew Hall, Spring Valley; Ryan Hall, Bridgeport; Ashton Hasslacker, Hampshire; Jerrae Hawkins, Wheeling Park; Kobe Hayslette, Musselman; Curtis Hayes, Parkersburg; Daniel Henderson, University; EJ Hendrix, Martinsburg; Zack Hill, Hampshire; Alex Hott, Hampshire; Elijah Jackson, University; Jeremiah Jackson, Oak Hill; JT James, Hurricane; Will James, Wheeling Park; Caden Johnson, Hurricane; Jay Jones, Woodrow Wilson; Austin Litton, Ripley; JacQai Long, Capital; Michael Lunsford, Cabell Midland; Robby Martin, Huntington; Kyle Matthews, George Washington; Lucas McCallister, Greenbrier East; Maddex McMillen, Woodrow Wilson; Nolan Meehleib, Jefferson; Caleb Nutter, Morgantown; Cole Petry, Spring Valley; Brett Phillips, Wheeling Park; Grant Plants, George Washington; Bobby Powell, Morgantown; Joey Ramsey, Ripley; Brodee Rice, Princeton; Keyshawn Robinson, Jefferson; Shawn Rouse, Cabell Midland; Kam Shallis, Martinsburg; Robert Shockey, Parkersburg South; Alex Smith, Cabell Midland; Isaiah Smith, Lincoln County; Zion Smith, Capital; Aidan Sparks, Bridgeport; JT Spencer, Greenbrier East; Casey Stanley, Parkersburg; Kamar Summers, Bridgeport; Ben Turner, Spring Valley; Corbin Turney, University; Khalief Tye, Huntington; Ethan Vargo-Thomas, Oak Hill; Klypsan Wallace, John Marshall; Zach Wharton, Washington; Kam Wells, St. Albans; Brandon Whipkey, Parkersburg South; Adam Wilkinson, Riverside; Elijah Williams, Riverside; Gage Wright, Parkersburg South