Class AA All-State Football Team as selected by the West Virginia Sports Writers Assocation
FIRST TEAM
Offense
QB – Matt Frye, Scott, Jr.
RB – Judah Price, Independence, Sr. (captain)
RB – Skyler Delk, Roane County, Sr.
RB – Caden Beam, Winfield, Sr.
WR – Jake Wiseman, Sissonville, Jr.
WR – RJ Hairston, Bluefield, Jr
OL – Logan Isom, Independence, Sr.
OL – Brady Grimmett, Independence, Sr.
OL – Roman Milam, Nicholas County, Sr.
OL – Jaxson Cunningham, Winfield, Sr.
OL – Cameron Jones, Weir, Sr.
U – Dane Hatfield, Herbert Hoover, Soph.
U – BJ Williams, Clay County, Jr.
U – Trey Bowers, Independence, Jr
K – Levi Paxton, Herbert Hoover, Sr.
Defense
DL – Jacob Morton, Clay County, Sr.
DL – Gabe Ryan, Keyser, Sr.
DL – Harley Sickles, North Marion, Sr.
DL – Chase Snyder, Frankfort, Sr.
LB – Jordan Harvey, Independence, Sr. (Captain)
LB – Tyler Curry, North Marion, Sr.
LB – Dylan Ours, Fairmont Senior, Jr.
LB – Colton Paxton, Roane County, Sr.
DB – Alex Culp, East Fairmont,,Sr.
DB – Luke Robinette, Frankfort, Sr.
DB – Cyrus Goodson, Independence, Sr.
U – Aiden Slack, Logan, Sr.
U – Brody Dalton, Chapmanville, Sr.
U – Bray Boggs, Winfield, Sr.
P – Jordan Wolfe, Poca – Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Offense
QB – Caleb Fuller, Bluefield, Sr.
RB – Briar Begler, Roane County, Sr. (Captain)
RB – Kohl Farmer, Chapmanville, Sr.
RB – Kaleb Clark, Nicholas County, Sr.
WR – Jayden Sharps, Scott, Sr.
WR – Landon Frey, North Marion, Jr.
OL – Kobi O’Dell, Lincoln, Sr.
OL – Christian Jarvis, Roane County, Sr.
OL – Parker Withrow, Independence, Sr.
OL – Logan Howell, Winfield, Sr.
OL – Connor Brinckman, Herbert Hoover, Sr.
U – Nick George, RCB, Sr.
U – Ian Crookshanks, East Fairmont, Jr.
U – Casey Minor, North Marion, Jr.
K – Alex Shrader, Point Pleasant, Soph.
Defense
DL – AJ Dunbar, Poca, Sr.
DL – Braxton McKinney, Independence, Sr.
DL – Isaiah Chapman, Herbert Hoover, Sr. (Captain)
DL – Evan Helm, East Fairmont, Sr.
LB – Jaxson Damron, Wayne, Jr.
LB – Levi Moore, Lincoln, Sr.
LB – Mike Kruzel, Fairmont Senior, Sr.
LB – Bryce Davis, Logan. Sr.
LB – Parker VanMeter, Frankfort, Sr.
DB – Shay Harper, Roane County, Soph.
DB – Gavin Michael, Fairmont Senior, Sr.
DB – Garrett Williamson, Logan, Sr.
U – Dashawn Webster, Philip Barbour, Sr.
U – Mateo McKinney, Clay County, Sr.
P – Nate Flower, Fairmont Senior, Sr.
Honorable Mention
Gaven Allison, Herbert Hoover; John Anderson III, Frankfort; Austin Altizer, Nicholas County; Jamari Bass, Weir; Trevor Bigelow, Fairmont Senior; Luke Boggs, Nitro; Landon Boone, North Marion; Connor Bradford, Liberty Raleigh; Carson Brinegar, Scott; Jacob Bunner, Roane County; Jacob Burns, Herbert Hoover; Avery Brown, East Fairmont; Isaiah Brown, Scott; Isaiah Bush, Scott; Bryce Byrd, Robert C. Byrd; Brayden Carder, Lewis County; Noah Casto, Clay County; Cody Clevenger, North Marion; Jaxon Cogar, Logan; Noah Collins, Clay County; Blake Cook, Wyoming East; Jackson Danielson, Wyoming East; Gage Dean, East Fairmont; Caden Dotson, Herbert Hoover; Ty Drake, Robert C. Byrd; Braydon Edgell, Lincoln; Sencere Fields, Bluefield; Cam Foley, Grafton; Kholton Goodin, Oak Glen; Michael Greenlief, Oak Glen; Connor Hayes, North Marion; Wes Hill, Nicholas County; Antwan Hilliard, Lincoln; Brian Huggins, PikeView; Conner Hughes, Scott; Derrick Hypes, Independence; Matthew Jackson, Frankfort; Chandler Johnson, Independence; RJ Jones, Chapmanville; Nick Kellar, Lincoln; Braydon Keller, Keyser; Parker Kincell, North Marion; Caleb Kuhl, Winfield; Cameron Layton, Frankfort; Germaine Lewis, Fairmont Senior; Nate Lhotsky, Robert C. Byrd; Kemper Longwell, Philip Barbour; Trey Longwell, Fairmont Senior; Laz Marquez, Sissonville; Conner Marshall, Wayne; Colton Mathis, Wayne; Dakota Martin, Westside; Marcus Matney, PikeView; Ory May, Roane County; Anthony Mele, Keyser; Bralyn Michael, Fairmont Senior; Zane Minger, Clay County; Wyatt Minor, Robert C. Byrd; Tyler Parrish, East Fairmont; Adam Richmond, Shady Spring; Evan Roach, Point Pleasant; Andrew Rollyson, Herbert Hoover; Tristen Root, Keyser; Andrew Schoon, Point Pleasant; James Sellards, Shady Spring; Jack Stanislawczyk, Keyser; Landen Tasker, Fairmont Senior; Nick Todd, Liberty Harrison; Dylan Vance, Mingo Central; Chaz Waine, Mingo Central; Kolton Weaver, Point Pleasant; Fisher Williams, Independence; Michael Wines, Nitro