Class AAA all-state softball list

Class AAA All-State Softball 

As Selected By the WVSWA

1st team

P – Madison Pitts, Spring Valley (Jr.)

P – Audrea Watts, Cabell Midlnd (Fr.)

P – Kadence Pettit, John Marshall (Sr.)

P – Rebecca Munslow, Jefferson (Soph.)

IF – Ava Blake, John Marshall (Jr.)

IF – Lauren Huebsch, University (Sr.)

IF – Cassidy Cummings, Ripley (Sr.)

IF – Sydney Turner, Spring Valley (Soph.)

IF – Sydney Young, St. Albans (Jr.)

OF – Maddie Campbell, University (Fr.)

OF – Becca Beatty, Parkersbrug South (Jr.)

C – Josie Bird, Lincoln County (Jr.) (CAPTAIN)

C – Sophia Frye, South Charleston (Soph.)

U – Aubrey Smallwood, Beckley (Soph.)

U – Tayevn Stephenson, St. Albans (Sr.)

U – Ryleigh Shull, Lincoln County (Jr.)

U – Alexis Adkins, George Washington (Sr.)

U – Micah Wilson, Morgantown (Jr.)

2nd Team 

P – Maddy Ruffner, Wshignton (Sr.)

P – Josi Ervin, Greenbrier East (Sr.)

P – Hope Sizemore, South Charleston (Sr.)

IF – Haleigh Adkins, Lincoln County (Sr.)

IF – Punkie Harper, St. Albans (Soph.)

IF – Faith Randolph, Wheeling Park (Jr.)

IF – Shelby Harris, Jefferson (Sr.)

IF – Karalyne Wade, George Washington (Jr.)

IF – Taylor Boswell, Greenbrier East (Jr.)

OF – Madison Marks, Parkersburg (Sr.)

OF – Maci Lunsford, Lincoln County (Sr.)

OF – KK Wallis, Cabell Midland (Sr.)

C – Alyssa Abel, Buckhannon Upshur (Soph.)

U – Brooklyn Osburn, Spring Valley (Sr.) (CAPTAIN)

U – Landry Bone, Brooke (Sr.)

U – Kaitlyn Swisher, Ripley (Jr.)

U – Kate Spry, Spring Valley (Soph.)

U – Lindsey Black, Greenbrier East (Sr.)

Honorable Mention

Caraline Dunn, South Charleston; Liz Alsop, Morgantown; Jayla Bias-Smith, Huntington; Alexi Dellinger, Parkrsburg South; Rachel Mason, Bridgeport; Addison Veigel, Bridgeport; Kileigh Pugh, Bridgeport; Halee Jones, Oak Hill; Krista Durkin, Parkersburg; Makiyah Strothers, Wheeling Park; Alexa Foresha, Brooke; Emily Peterson, Morgantown; Mayci White, Riverside; Sophia Lehosit, University; Passion Holley, George Washington; Lily Carola, Greenbrier East; Abigail Harki, Morgantown; Olivia Masoner, University; Sidney Varney, Ripley; Tylie Barton, George Washington; Gracie Brown, Hedgesville; Alexandria Anderson, Hurricane; Emma Johnson, Princeton; Brenna Collis, Hedgesville; Faith Cooper, Hedgesville; Dalaynie Myers, Preston





More Sports

Sports
South takes control with strong third quarter in 86-79 victory against North
Shady Spring's Ammar Maxwell scored 32 points to lead the South to a win.
June 15, 2024 - 12:46 am
Sports
Clark's buzzer-beat lifts South to 57-55 victory against North
Wyoming East guard banks in shot just before time expires.
June 15, 2024 - 12:11 am
Sports
Martinsburg's Carson Boober wins Lowery Award as state's top baseball player
June 15, 2024 - 12:01 am
Sports
Following standout career at Scott, Frye gearing up to guide South offense
Matt Frye had a decorated career at Scott and the quarterback is eager to his skill set Saturday in the North-South All-Star Football Classic.
June 14, 2024 - 1:49 pm